Wed 22nd November 2017

If you are a foreign national seeking to study in the UK on one of our courses, you may need to apply for a visa.

If you do require a visa, you will need the following to submit with your visa application:

  1. Application for a course offered by OISC
  2. Proof of any qualifications required by the course
  3. A deposit of 25% of the course fees paid to OISC
  4. A letter from  OISC  stating that you have been accepted and are enrolling on a particular programme

OISC  is a  UKVI  Tier 4 provider. 

To find out if you need a visa and how to apply, go to UK Border Agency’s website http://www.ukba.homeoffice.gov.uk/visas-immigration/studying/.